Staff & Board

Christopher Wisniewski

Executive Director

Alexis Almeida

Associate Manager
Affiliate & Program Services

Jean-Paul Bass

Manager
Production & Communications

Katie Bonner

Associate Manager
Programs

Meg Callery

Director
Design

Daniel Embree

Director
National Programs

Michiko Grasso

Director
Development

Hannah Jones

Coordinator
National Student Poets Program

Lawson Marlowe

Senior Manager
Web & Information Services

Tendo Mutanda

Director
Programs & Partnerships

Laura Petrucci

Manager
Institutional Giving

Anthea Song

Manager
Programs & Communications

Robin Wong

Operations Manager


Alliance Staff

Christopher Wisniewski
Executive Director
Michiko Simanjuntak Grasso
Director, Development
Tendo Mutanda
Director, Programs & Partnerships
Daniel Embree
Director, National Programs
Meg Callery
Director, Design
Dina Abdulhadi
Coordinator, Special Projects
Alexis Almeida
Associate Manager, Affiliate & Program Services
Paola Arinci
Senior Accountant/Bookkeeper
Delali Ayivor
Coordinator, Development
Jean-Paul Bass
Manager, Production & Communications
Katie Bonner
Associate Manager, Programs
Shannon Costello
Manager, Individual Giving & Special Events
Miranda Dubner
Administrative Assistant, National Student Poets Program
Haydil Henriquez
Manager, NYC Scholastic Awards
Sam Jeffords
Assistant, Design
Hannah Jones
Coordinator, National Student Poets Program
Lawson Marlowe
Senior Manager, Web & Information Services
Christine Offermann
Interim Senior Accountant
Laura Petrucci
Manager, Institutional Giving
Anthea Song
Manager, Programs & Communications
Robin Wong
Operations Manager

If you have general questions about the Scholastic Art & Writing Awards, please contact us.

 

Board of Directors

Dr. Hugh Roome
Chairman
Dr. William Walker Robinson
Vice Chairman
Steven Merson
Treasurer
Nancy Pritzker Bergman
Robert Buchsbaum
Thomas K. Carley
Bryan L. Doerries
Dr. Ernest B. Fleishman
Dr. David C. Levy
Andrew I. Merson
Gregory R. Miller
Olivia Morgan
Anne Morrill
Karen Pritzker
Suzanne Randolph
Andrew Safran
Rebecca Shapiro
Gwenn Masterman Snider
Tina Surh
Jan Warren
Affiliate Representative
Hannah Yang

 

Affiliate Advisory Council

Jan Warren, Chair
The Connie Belin & Jacqueline N. Blank International Center for Gifted Education and Talent Development, University of Iowa (Iowa City, IA)
Jacque Dawson
Nevada Museum of Art (Reno, NV)
Alyssa Dumire
Fort Wayne Museum of Art (Fort Wayne, IN)
Rob Roy
Writopia Lab (New York, NY)
Kelly Sassi
Red River Valley Writing Project (Fargo, ND)
Andrea Segraves
Harris County Department of Education (Houston, TX)
Nikki Turman
New Mexico Art Education Association (Albuquerque, NM)